Loading…
2017 MAST Annual Conference has ended
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

L

Lisa Whitney

Halifax Elementary School
avatar for Ron Antinori

Ron Antinori

Activate Learning
Regional Manager, Northeast
RA

Rebecca Audette

Hawthorne Brook Middle School
Science Coordinator
avatar for Liz Baker

Liz Baker

Belmont Public Schools
Director of Science and Technology/Engineering
avatar for Sara Boudreau

Sara Boudreau

MacArthur Elementary School
Science Teacher
avatar for Linda Brooks

Linda Brooks

Hopkinton Middle School
avatar for Laura Rossier Carlin

Laura Rossier Carlin

Newton Public Schools
Middle School Teacher Leader
PC

Paula Chambers

Sandwich Public Schools
STEM Coordinator
KC

Kathy Chen

The STEM Education Center at WPI
Executive Director
CC

Christie Chiappetta

MILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Middle School Science Coordinator
BC

Betsey Clifford

Braintree Public Schools
Director of Science, K-12
JC

Jill Conroy

Natick Public Schools
Teacher - HS
MD

Michele Daigle

Central Tree Middle School
8th Grade Teacher
avatar for Daniel Damelin

Daniel Damelin

The Concord Consortium
Technology and Curriculum Developer
JD

Jessica DeFrances

Belmont Public Schools
math and science curriculum specialist
CD

Cynthia Denmat

Sandwich Public Schools
Sandwich Public Schools
avatar for Don Donovan

Don Donovan

Thayer Academy
Science Teacher
avatar for Dorothy Dwyer

Dorothy Dwyer

Groton-Dunstable Regional School District
Science Coordinator
LF

Lindsay Ferreira

Haverhill Public Schools
Teacher
VF

Valerie Finnerty

Littleton Middle School
8th Grade Science/6-12 Curriculum Coordinator
MF

Michelle Fox

Brown Middle School
8th grade science
MF

Mary Fusco

Pathfinder Regional Voc-Tech HS
teacher
avatar for Puja Ganguly

Puja Ganguly

Milestones Day School
Milestones Day School
avatar for Jarrod Gorman

Jarrod Gorman

Sharon High School
physics teacher
CG

Christopher Gorski

Galvin Middle School
Science Teacher
TG

Thomas Gralinski

Smith College
STEM Outreach Coordinator
SG

Sarah Griffin

Stoughton Public Schools
Science Teacher
KG

Kris Grymonpre

Science Teacher
PG

Paul Guidetti

Coolidge Middle School
KH

Kelly Hansen

East Bridgewater Public Schools
avatar for Christine Harris

Christine Harris

MSELA
Science Educator and Consultant
avatar for Peggy Harvey

Peggy Harvey

Acton Boxborough Regional School District
PK-12 Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Jane Heinze-Fry

Jane Heinze-Fry

Mueum Institute for Teaching Science
Special Programs Director
KH

Kevin Higginbottom

Haverhill Public Schools
K-12 Supervisor of Science & Technology
DK

Diane Kablik

Concord Public Schools
K-5 Science Curriculum Specialist
EK

Elizabeth Kaplan

Watertown Public Schools
Elementary Math/Science Coordinator
avatar for Stephanie Keep

Stephanie Keep

BiteScis and NCSE
SK

Shellie Kerrigan

North Reading High School
Biology/APES
MK

Megan Krugger

EBPS
Science Teacher 7/8
avatar for Peg LeGendre

Peg LeGendre

Cambridge Science Festival/Science on the Street
K-12 Coordinator
NL

Nekelle Lemoine

Natick Public Schools
Teacher - MS
HL

Holly Limberg

Garland ISD
Teacher
avatar for Kerry Lynch

Kerry Lynch

Medfield High School
KM

Karen Mayotte

Center
Grade 2 Teacher
ML

Michael L. McCarthy

Thurston Middle School
Grade 7 Science Teacher
avatar for Judy McClure

Judy McClure

Lyndon School
Science Teacher
avatar for Kiley McElroy-Brown

Kiley McElroy-Brown

The Concord Consortium
Research Associate & Project Coordinator
TM

Teresa Mendoza

Longmeadow Public Schools
Elementary Science Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Sean Musselman

Sean Musselman

Burlington Public Schools
Science Specialist
LN

Larissa Nietner

MIT, STEMGEM
JO

Jean Oviatt-Rothman

Acton-Boxborough Regional School District
K-6 STEM Science Specialist/Coach
avatar for Evan Pagliuca

Evan Pagliuca

Massachusetts Association of Science Teachers
President-Elect
AP

Amanda Pedersen

Fairhaven High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Michael Sao Pedro

Michael Sao Pedro

Apprendis
CTO / Co-Founder
PP

Pam Pelletier

Boston Public Schools
Director, K-12 Science and Technology/Engineering
JP

Jennifer Peterson

Harvard Museum of Natural History
Senior Educator
LP

LaToya Pugh

iZone, Shelby County Schools
Science Instructional Support Manager
RR

Rosemary Rak

MITS
Education Specialist
avatar for Stacey Reed

Stacey Reed

Wayland Middle School
7th Grade Life Science Teacher
avatar for Frieda Reichsman

Frieda Reichsman

The Concord Consortium
Research Scientist
avatar for Kathy Renfrew

Kathy Renfrew

Westwood Public Schools
K-5 Science Coach
avatar for Joshua Roth

Joshua Roth

jrothastro.com
Grand Poobah
KR

Kelly Ruminski

Blake Middle School
Grade 6 Science Teacher
avatar for ELAINE SANTELMANN

ELAINE SANTELMANN

Westford Public Schools
K-5 Science/Social Studies Curriculum Coordinator
JS

Jean Sarson

East Bridgewater Jr Sr High School
Teacher
avatar for Erinne Silver

Erinne Silver

Sharon Middle School
7th Science
avatar for Laura A Smith

Laura A Smith

MSELA
STE Educator and Consultant
SS

School Specialty

Frey/CPO
Category Sales Manager Science
SS

Sara Sterling

Hopkinton Middle School
ES

Elizabeth Stewart-Miranda

Greater Lawrence Technical School
Science Instructor
avatar for Eleanor Vallier-Talbot

Eleanor Vallier-Talbot

NOAA/National Weather Service
Meteorologist/Outreach Coordinator
MW

Michael Wall

Andover High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Kristina Woods

Kristina Woods

Falmouth Schools
avatar for Kristina Woods

Kristina Woods

Lawrence Jr High School
Teacher
CY

Courtney Young

Woburn Public Schools
Elementary Curriculum Coordinator